Rosehip oil

Rosehip oil . Oil that acts as a rejuvenator, combats dryness, affirms the skin , reduces wrinkles , provides luminosity, erases spots, stretch marks and scars.

Summary

[ hide ]

  • 1 Utility
  • 2 Rose hip
  • 3 Properties
  • 4 Application
  • 5 Source

Utility

It is used in cosmetology as the main component of many beauty products . It is not obtained from the flower , but from the fruit from the rosehip tree .

rosehip

It is a thorny bush flowers pink or white. When the petals fall, an oval fruit grows containing a large number of seeds inside, from which the oil known throughout the world for its beneficial effects on the skin of the entire body is extracted .

Properties

It has rejuvenating effects because its properties produce cell renewal from the inner layers of the skin and activate the production of collagen and elastin, substances that maintain the skin’s tension and elasticity , when the body begins to reduce the production of these substances. wrinkles appear and the face loses firmness.

It influences the renewal of damaged tissue . It is recommended at the medical level to erase scars from injuries, burns or surgical interventions.

Application

Its daily use is excellent to smooth rough edges on elbows, knees and mainly to eliminate hardness on the feet . It is applied pure on the area to be treated (2 or 3 drops) and massages are performed in circular movements. It can also be mixed with the cream for daily use, both for the face and body .

 

Leave a Comment